Relaxed Guided Dives Relaxed Guided Dives, located at Martha Koosje 10 Willemstad Curaçao, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.relaxed-guided-dives.comMartha Koosje 10 Willemstad Curaçao + 5999-8687710

Personal data that we process

Relaxed Guided Dives processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is a overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Address data
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are personal have collected data about a minor, please contact us via info@relaxed-guided-dives.com, then we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Relaxed Guided Dives processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision-making

Relaxed Guided Dives does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. The These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person there (for example, an employee of Relaxed Guided Dives) between. Relaxed Guided Dives uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person involved]

How long we store personal data

Relaxed Guided Dives does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the the following retention periods for the following personal data: personal details such as name, address, e-mail address are always kept (digitally) so that you do not once again having to fill everything up.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Relaxed Guided Dives provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal commitment.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Relaxed Guided Dives uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that on the first visit to this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also to delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you are entitled to your possible permission for the to withdraw data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Relaxed Guided Dives and you are entitled to it data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the personal data we hold from you in a computer file to you or one another organization you have mentioned. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@relaxed-guided-dives.com. To be sure that it request for access is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo in this copy, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond so quickly possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Relaxed Guided Dives would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Relaxed Guided Dives takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to abuse, lose, unauthorized access, unwanted
disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please
contact our customer service or via info@relaxed-guided-dives.com